ASQA is changing, and our website is too. The most up to date information on our reforms and approach to regulation can be found on our regulatory practice page. We appreciate your patience as we complete a thorough review of our website during April. If you have any feedback, please contact us.

If a student hasn't paid all of their fees, but completed their studies, does my RTO need to issue a qualification in 30 days? (Clauses 3.1 – 3.4)

Answer

An RTO does not need to issue a qualification or statement of attainment until all agreed fees the learner owes are paid.

Was this page helpful?